sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2008-2009

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2008-2009 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Cristian Flavia BiancaXII ABiologyLotPogăcean Daniela
2Grebenişan Maria AndreeaX DBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
3Mihalache Ioana CătălinaXII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
4Roşianu FlaviaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
5Băjan IoanaIX AChemistryLaudationCimpoi Stela
6Turc LaviniaXII CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
7Ola Diana RuxandraX EEnglish languageParticipationBaciu-Marinescu / Mureşan
8Daroczi SandraXII EFrench languageIIIPenzeş Maria
9Derzsi ZoltánXII GGerman languageParticipationGergely Ildikó
10Haneş Oana AlexandraIX DHistorySpecial PrizeLaţa Marioara
11Oltean Dragoş IoanX FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
12Roatiş-Cheţan ElianaXI EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
13Hóka TimeaXII BHungarian languageLaudationMurvai Béla
14Imre EszterXII GHungarian languageLaudationBrandner Judit Emőke
15Cocian MirunaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
16Florea Mădălina LaviniaIX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
17Ştefan AndreeaXI ELatin languageLaudationZidărescu Ioana
18Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
19Miron RaulXI AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
20Petculescu CarinaIX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
21Radu Adina MariaVI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
22Tăbăcar MirceaX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
23Imre EszterXII GPhilosophyParticipationCsiki Huba
24Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
25Pui Carmen AndreeaXII FPsychologyParticipationRus Vasile
26Cioban Dorina OanaXII CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
27Ceuşan AlinaX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
28Loghin Andreea CarlaV ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
29Pop Anca MariaV ARomanian languageLaudationBândilă Melania

The participating students distribution on specializations (2008-2009)

Specializations Caption 2008-2009
 Mathematics-Informatics (7)
 Nature Sciences (4)
 Social Sciences (6)
 Philology (7)
 Secondary class (5)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania