sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2017-2018

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2017-2018 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Zamfir Bianca AlexandraXI CBiologyParticipationBranea Cristina Maria
2Băjănaru TeodoraXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
3Luca Alexandra LorenaIX CChemistryLaudationRadu Suzana Maria
4Macovei Raluca IoanaX BChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
5Vlad Antonia MariaVIII AChemistryParticipationRadu Suzana Maria
6Cociş VladXII AEnglish languageIIBaciu-Marinescu Petru
7Oprea Tereza EmiliaX AEnglish languageParticipationMircea Teodora
8Rusu AndreeaXI AEnglish languageParticipationCostea Adrian Andrei
9Sermășan Horațiu DanielXII DGeographySpecial PrizeMarin Marius Sebastian
10Bucşea MariaXI EGerman languageIBoar Teodora
11Chiriţă-Constantinescu Alexandra EmiliaXI CGerman languageIBoar Teodora
12Precup Ada MariaX BGerman languageIIIVarga Márta
13Toşa DavidVIII AGerman languageIVarga Márta
14Huza DamianIX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
15Moldovan DragoşXII AInformaticsParticipationAmănoae Iulian
16Oprea Tereza EmiliaX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
17Petca Daria MihaelaXI AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
18Sîrbu VladX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
19Vlasiu FlaviusXI AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
20Purcar David AndreiXI AMathematicsBronze MedalHecser Enikő Krisztina
21Pop Diana SerenaXII DPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
22Bucşea MariaXI ERomanian languageLaudationPop Consuela Manuela

The participating students distribution on specializations (2017-2018)

Specializations Caption 2017-2018
 Mathematics-Informatics (10)
 Nature Sciences (6)
 Social Sciences (2)
 Philology (2)
 Secondary class (2)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education and Research

Tîrgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania