sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2013-2014

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2013-2014 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Moga Anca IoanaX AChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
2Moldovan Andreea CristinaXI DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
3Rusu AndreeaVII ACulture / SpiritualityParticipationCheţan / Florea
4Cernat DianaXII AEarth SciencesLaudationBranea / Lazin
5Chelărescu Paul ConstantinXI AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
6Corbet-Nits AndreiXII AEnglish languageParticipationPoruţiu / Costea
7Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaXI AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
8Mkrtchyan ElenaIX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
9Cernat DianaXII AGeographyParticipationMarin Marius Sebastian
10Umbrărescu Cosmin ŞtefanXI AGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
11Niţă Dan LucianVIII AHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
12Ujică AlexandraIX EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
13Blaga Cristian IoanX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
14Chiorean Tudor OctavianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
15Moldovan AndreiX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
16Mureşan BogdanXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
17Rad EmanuelXII AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
18Ştefan SebastianXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
19Tolan CristianX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
20Toşa AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
21Morar AndreeaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
22Ploscar Camelia DenisaIX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
23Chertes Radu NicolaeXII DLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
24Cojocaru VicenţiuVI AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
25Georgescu SabinaX AMathematicsBronze MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
26Vlasiu FlaviusVII APhysicsBronze MedalPop Monica
27Cândea Oana VeronicaIX CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
28Pop Ştefania LauraX CReligionSpecial PrizeFlorea Iuliu
29Moldovan Diana LaviniaXI ARomanian languageParticipationBlaga Anca Claudia
30Şamsudean Larisa CristinaV ARomanian languageParticipationCheţan Maria
31Văsieşiu VictorVII ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu

The participating students distribution on specializations (2013-2014)

Specializations Caption 2013-2014
 Mathematics-Informatics (19)
 Nature Sciences (2)
 Social Sciences (1)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (6)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania