sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2017-2018

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2017-2018 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClass SubjectPlaceTeacher
1Toşa DavidVIII AGerman languageIVarga Márta
2Vlad Antonia MariaVIII AChemistryParticipationRadu Suzana Maria
3Huza DamianIX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
4Luca Alexandra LorenaIX CChemistryLaudationRadu Suzana Maria
5Oprea Tereza EmiliaX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
6Oprea Tereza EmiliaX AEnglish languageParticipationMircea Teodora
7Sîrbu VladX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
8Macovei Raluca IoanaX BChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
9Precup Ada MariaX BGerman languageIIIVarga Márta
10Petca Daria MihaelaXI AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
11Purcar David AndreiXI AMathematicsBronze MedalHecser Enikő Krisztina
12Rusu AndreeaXI AEnglish languageParticipationCostea Adrian Andrei
13Vlasiu FlaviusXI AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
14Băjănaru TeodoraXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
15Chiriţă-Constantinescu Alexandra EmiliaXI CGerman languageIBoar Teodora
16Zamfir Bianca AlexandraXI CBiologyParticipationBranea Cristina Maria
17Bucşea MariaXI ERomanian languageLaudationPop Consuela Manuela
18Bucşea MariaXI EGerman languageIBoar Teodora
19Cociş VladXII AEnglish languageIIBaciu-Marinescu Petru
20Moldovan DragoşXII AInformaticsParticipationAmănoae Iulian
21Pop Diana SerenaXII DPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
22Sermășan Horațiu DanielXII DGeographySpecial PrizeMarin Marius Sebastian

The participating students distribution on specializations (2017-2018)

Specializations Caption 2017-2018
 Mathematics-Informatics (10)
 Nature Sciences (6)
 Social Sciences (2)
 Philology (2)
 Secondary class (2)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education and Research

Tîrgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania