sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2013-2014

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2013-2014 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClass SubjectPlaceTeacher
1Şamsudean Larisa CristinaV ARomanian languageParticipationCheţan Maria
2Cojocaru VicenţiuVI AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
3Rusu AndreeaVII ACulture / SpiritualityParticipationCheţan / Florea
4Văsieşiu VictorVII ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu
5Vlasiu FlaviusVII APhysicsBronze MedalPop Monica
6Niţă Dan LucianVIII AHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
7Chiorean Tudor OctavianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
8Mkrtchyan ElenaIX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
9Toşa AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
10Cândea Oana VeronicaIX CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
11Ploscar Camelia DenisaIX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
12Ujică AlexandraIX EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
13Blaga Cristian IoanX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
14Georgescu SabinaX AMathematicsBronze MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
15Moga Anca IoanaX AChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
16Moldovan AndreiX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
17Tolan CristianX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
18Pop Ştefania LauraX CReligionSpecial PrizeFlorea Iuliu
19Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaXI AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
20Chelărescu Paul ConstantinXI AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
21Moldovan Diana LaviniaXI ARomanian languageParticipationBlaga Anca Claudia
22Mureşan BogdanXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
23Ştefan SebastianXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
24Umbrărescu Cosmin ŞtefanXI AGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
25Moldovan Andreea CristinaXI DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
26Morar AndreeaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
27Cernat DianaXII AGeographyParticipationMarin Marius Sebastian
28Cernat DianaXII AEarth SciencesLaudationBranea / Lazin
29Corbet-Nits AndreiXII AEnglish languageParticipationPoruţiu / Costea
30Rad EmanuelXII AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
31Chertes Radu NicolaeXII DLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina

The participating students distribution on specializations (2013-2014)

Specializations Caption 2013-2014
 Mathematics-Informatics (19)
 Nature Sciences (2)
 Social Sciences (1)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (6)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania