sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2007-2008

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2007-2008 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClass SubjectPlaceTeacher
1Morariu RăzvanIX AInformaticsBronze MedalLupaescu Manuela
2Tăbăcar MirceaIX APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
3Grebenişan Maria AndreeaIX DBiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
4Ceuşan AlinaIX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
5Ştefan AndreeaX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
6Morar AncaX FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
7Berde RuxandraXI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
8Cîmpeanu RaduXI AEnglish languageLaudationAftenie / Tărcatu
9Cristian Flavia BiancaXI AEarth SciencesLaudationPogăcean / Lazin
10Cristian Flavia BiancaXI ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
11Hopîrtean AncaXI AHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
12Hóka TimeaXI BHungarian languageParticipationMurvai Béla
13Turc LaviniaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
14Cocian MirunaXI ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
15Daroczi SandraXI EFrench languageLaudationPenzeş Maria
16Pintea LidiaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
17Filip CristianXI FGeographyParticipationPop Florin
18Albert MagdolnaXII AEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
19Medeşfălean RamonaXII AGeographyParticipationMoldovan Rodica
20Stan NoraXII ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
21Mikloşi AndreaXII EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
22Ercean DragomirXII FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
23Pap AndreaXII FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
24Vornicu AndreiXII FPhilosophyParticipationBudea Beatrice

The participating students distribution on specializations (2007-2008)

Specializations Caption 2007-2008
 Mathematics-Informatics (10)
 Nature Sciences (3)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (6)
 Secondary class (0)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania