sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2008-2009

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2008-2009 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.Name ClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Băjan IoanaIX AChemistryLaudationCimpoi Stela
2Ceuşan AlinaX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
3Cioban Dorina OanaXII CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
4Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
5Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
6Cocian MirunaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
7Cristian Flavia BiancaXII ABiologyLotPogăcean Daniela
8Daroczi SandraXII EFrench languageIIIPenzeş Maria
9Derzsi ZoltánXII GGerman languageParticipationGergely Ildikó
10Florea Mădălina LaviniaIX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
11Grebenişan Maria AndreeaX DBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
12Haneş Oana AlexandraIX DHistorySpecial PrizeLaţa Marioara
13Hóka TimeaXII BHungarian languageLaudationMurvai Béla
14Imre EszterXII GHungarian languageLaudationBrandner Judit Emőke
15Imre EszterXII GPhilosophyParticipationCsiki Huba
16Loghin Andreea CarlaV ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
17Mihalache Ioana CătălinaXII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
18Miron RaulXI AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
19Ola Diana RuxandraX EEnglish languageParticipationBaciu-Marinescu / Mureşan
20Oltean Dragoş IoanX FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
21Petculescu CarinaIX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
22Pop Anca MariaV ARomanian languageLaudationBândilă Melania
23Pui Carmen AndreeaXII FPsychologyParticipationRus Vasile
24Radu Adina MariaVI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
25Roatiş-Cheţan ElianaXI EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
26Roşianu FlaviaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
27Ştefan AndreeaXI ELatin languageLaudationZidărescu Ioana
28Tăbăcar MirceaX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
29Turc LaviniaXII CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela

The participating students distribution on specializations (2008-2009)

Specializations Caption 2008-2009
 Mathematics-Informatics (7)
 Nature Sciences (4)
 Social Sciences (6)
 Philology (7)
 Secondary class (5)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania