sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2013-2014

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2013-2014 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Moldovan Diana LaviniaXI ARomanian languageParticipationBlaga Anca Claudia
2Cernat DianaXII AEarth SciencesLaudationBranea / Lazin
3Şamsudean Larisa CristinaV ARomanian languageParticipationCheţan Maria
4Rusu AndreeaVII ACulture / SpiritualityParticipationCheţan / Florea
5Moga Anca IoanaX AChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
6Moldovan Andreea CristinaXI DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
7Cojocaru VicenţiuVI AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
8Georgescu SabinaX AMathematicsBronze MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
9Mureşan BogdanXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
10Ştefan SebastianXI AInformaticsParticipationCsifó László Loránd
11Cândea Oana VeronicaIX CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
12Pop Ştefania LauraX CReligionSpecial PrizeFlorea Iuliu
13Ujică AlexandraIX EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
14Blaga Cristian IoanX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
15Chiorean Tudor OctavianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
16Moldovan AndreiX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
17Rad EmanuelXII AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
18Tolan CristianX AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
19Toşa AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
20Cernat DianaXII AGeographyParticipationMarin Marius Sebastian
21Umbrărescu Cosmin ŞtefanXI AGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
22Niţă Dan LucianVIII AHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
23Vlasiu FlaviusVII APhysicsBronze MedalPop Monica
24Corbet-Nits AndreiXII AEnglish languageParticipationPoruţiu / Costea
25Chertes Radu NicolaeXII DLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
26Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaXI AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
27Mkrtchyan ElenaIX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
28Chelărescu Paul ConstantinXI AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
29Văsieşiu VictorVII ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu
30Morar AndreeaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
31Ploscar Camelia DenisaIX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana

The participating students distribution on specializations (2013-2014)

Specializations Caption 2013-2014
 Mathematics-Informatics (19)
 Nature Sciences (2)
 Social Sciences (1)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (6)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania