sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2012-2013

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2012-2013 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Seiranian MeriIX DSchool sport / ChessParticipationBakó Aliz Tünde
2Hărşan RalucaVIII ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
3Pologea RuxandraIX CChemistryParticipationChira Cristiana
4Brustur DeliaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
5Moldovan Andreea CristinaX DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
6Georgescu SabinaIX AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
7Ciurca TudorX AInformaticsSilver MedalCsifó László Loránd
8Hărşan RalucaVIII AReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
9Hilbert DennisVII AMathematicsParticipationHecser Enikő Krisztina
10Bonta Vlad ValentinXI AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
11Horea Horea ŞtefanIX CInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
12Moldovan AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
13Tolan CristianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
14Cernat DianaXI AGeographyLaudationMarin Marius Sebastian
15Vultur OanaXI CGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
16Corbet-Nits AndreiXI AEnglish languageIINăznean / Costea
17Pop Anca MariaIX CGerman languageParticipationNăznean Andreea Romana
18Moldovan Roxana SimonaIX DHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
19Cîmpeanu Oana MariaXI ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
20Gherman Anda VeronicaX CBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
21Moldovan Cezara Anca DenisaVII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
22Vlasiu FlaviusVI APhysicsLaudationPop Monica
23Moldovan Diana LaviniaX ARomanian languageParticipationPui Laura Alexandra
24Mazilu Alina AlexandraX FLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
25Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
26Lazăr AlinaIX DFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
27Mkrtchyan ElenaVIII AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
28Costea Dorina GabrielaXII DEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
29Cormoş Adelina MariaXII ABiologyParticipationSuciu Stanca
30Matei AdrianIX CBiologyLaudationSuciu Stanca
31Chelărescu Paul ConstantinX AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
32Şoptărean Laura MădălinaX EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
33Văsieşiu VictorVI ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu
34Morar AndreeaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
35Mureşan Corina AdelaVIII ALatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
36Şeulean Andreea CosminaXI ELatin languageIIZidărescu Ioana

The participating students distribution on specializations (2012-2013)

Specializations Caption 2012-2013
 Mathematics-Informatics (12)
 Nature Sciences (8)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (8)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania