sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2007-2008

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2007-2008 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Cîmpeanu RaduXI AEnglish languageLaudationAftenie / Tărcatu
2Vornicu AndreiXII FPhilosophyParticipationBudea Beatrice
3Turc LaviniaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
4Berde RuxandraXI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
5Hopîrtean AncaXI AHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
6Tăbăcar MirceaIX APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
7Morariu RăzvanIX AInformaticsBronze MedalLupaescu Manuela
8Medeşfălean RamonaXII AGeographyParticipationMoldovan Rodica
9Hóka TimeaXI BHungarian languageParticipationMurvai Béla
10Ercean DragomirXII FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
11Morar AncaX FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
12Pap AndreaXII FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
13Daroczi SandraXI EFrench languageLaudationPenzeş Maria
14Cristian Flavia BiancaXI ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
15Grebenişan Maria AndreeaIX DBiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
16Stan NoraXII ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
17Cristian Flavia BiancaXI AEarth SciencesLaudationPogăcean / Lazin
18Filip CristianXI FGeographyParticipationPop Florin
19Ceuşan AlinaIX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
20Albert MagdolnaXII AEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
21Mikloşi AndreaXII EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
22Cocian MirunaXI ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
23Pintea LidiaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
24Ştefan AndreeaX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana

The participating students distribution on specializations (2007-2008)

Specializations Caption 2007-2008
 Mathematics-Informatics (10)
 Nature Sciences (3)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (6)
 Secondary class (0)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania