sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2012-2013

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2012-2013 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Cîmpeanu Oana MariaXI ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
2Cormoş Adelina MariaXII ABiologyParticipationSuciu Stanca
3Gherman Anda VeronicaX CBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
4Matei AdrianIX CBiologyLaudationSuciu Stanca
5Moldovan Cezara Anca DenisaVII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
6Brustur DeliaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
7Moldovan Andreea CristinaX DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
8Pologea RuxandraIX CChemistryParticipationChira Cristiana
9Chelărescu Paul ConstantinX AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
10Costea Dorina GabrielaXII DEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
11Corbet-Nits AndreiXI AEnglish languageIINăznean / Costea
12Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
13Lazăr AlinaIX DFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
14Mkrtchyan ElenaVIII AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
15Cernat DianaXI AGeographyLaudationMarin Marius Sebastian
16Pop Anca MariaIX CGerman languageParticipationNăznean Andreea Romana
17Vultur OanaXI CGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
18Moldovan Roxana SimonaIX DHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
19Bonta Vlad ValentinXI AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
20Ciurca TudorX AInformaticsSilver MedalCsifó László Loránd
21Horea Horea ŞtefanIX CInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
22Moldovan AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
23Tolan CristianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
24Morar AndreeaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
25Mureşan Corina AdelaVIII ALatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
26Şeulean Andreea CosminaXI ELatin languageIIZidărescu Ioana
27Mazilu Alina AlexandraX FLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
28Georgescu SabinaIX AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
29Hilbert DennisVII AMathematicsParticipationHecser Enikő Krisztina
30Vlasiu FlaviusVI APhysicsLaudationPop Monica
31Şoptărean Laura MădălinaX EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
32Hărşan RalucaVIII AReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
33Hărşan RalucaVIII ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
34Moldovan Diana LaviniaX ARomanian languageParticipationPui Laura Alexandra
35Seiranian MeriIX DSchool sport / ChessParticipationBakó Aliz Tünde
36Văsieşiu VictorVI ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu

The participating students distribution on specializations (2012-2013)

Specializations Caption 2012-2013
 Mathematics-Informatics (12)
 Nature Sciences (8)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (8)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania