sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2007-2008

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2007-2008 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Cristian Flavia BiancaXI ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
2Grebenişan Maria AndreeaIX DBiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
3Stan NoraXII ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
4Turc LaviniaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
5Cristian Flavia BiancaXI AEarth SciencesLaudationPogăcean / Lazin
6Albert MagdolnaXII AEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
7Cîmpeanu RaduXI AEnglish languageLaudationAftenie / Tărcatu
8Daroczi SandraXI EFrench languageLaudationPenzeş Maria
9Filip CristianXI FGeographyParticipationPop Florin
10Medeşfălean RamonaXII AGeographyParticipationMoldovan Rodica
11Ercean DragomirXII FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
12Hopîrtean AncaXI AHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
13Morar AncaX FHistoryLaudationPaşca Simion Mihai
14Pap AndreaXII FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
15Hóka TimeaXI BHungarian languageParticipationMurvai Béla
16Morariu RăzvanIX AInformaticsBronze MedalLupaescu Manuela
17Cocian MirunaXI ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
18Pintea LidiaXI ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
19Ştefan AndreeaX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
20Berde RuxandraXI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
21Vornicu AndreiXII FPhilosophyParticipationBudea Beatrice
22Tăbăcar MirceaIX APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
23Mikloşi AndreaXII EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
24Ceuşan AlinaIX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca

The participating students distribution on specializations (2007-2008)

Specializations Caption 2007-2008
 Mathematics-Informatics (10)
 Nature Sciences (3)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (6)
 Secondary class (0)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania