sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2005-2006

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2005-2006 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubject PlaceTeacher
1Barac-Poponuţ PaulXII CBiologyLotPogăcean Daniela
2Cristian Flavia BiancaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
3Mihalache Ioana CătălinaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
4Rusu MaraXI CBiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
5Şus IoanaXI ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
6Turc LaviniaIX CChemistryLaudationCimpoi Stela
7Haşegan DianaXII AEconomyLaudationAlecu Erica
8Moldovan AdrianaXI EEnglish languageParticipationNăznean Adrian
9Tolan AndreiX CEnglish languageParticipationNăznean Andreea Romana
10Daroczi SandraIX EFrench languageLaudationPenzeş Maria
11Şarpe AdrianXI DGeographyLaudationPop Florin
12Budan RenataX CGerman languageLaudationNăznean Andreea Romana
13Beica AncaXI EHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
14Fărcăş DragomirX FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
15Naşca NicoletaXII DHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
16Lupaescu RaduXII AInformaticsParticipationLupaescu Manuela
17Pintea LidiaIX ELatin languageParticipationZidărescu Ioana
18Haşegan DanielVIII AMathematicsParticipationHecser Enikő Krisztina
19Sălcudean ElisabetaXII DPhilosophyParticipationRus Vasile
20Mezei ZsoltVIII BPhysicsLaudationKirály Melánia
21Vunvulea MarianaIX APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
22Bândilă CosminaXII APsychologyParticipationRus Vasile
23Crişan OanaXI ERomanian languageParticipationStănescu Aurora Manuela
24Ferenc AnnamáriaVIII BRomanian languageIIICheţan Maria
25Magos IzabellaVIII BRomanian languageLaudationCheţan Maria
26Moldovan ŞtefanaIX ERomanian languageParticipationStănescu Aurora Manuela
27Negruţiu SilvanaX ERomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania Ruxandra
28Moldovan RalucaXII DSociologyLaudationRus Vasile

The participating students distribution on specializations (2005-2006)

Specializations Caption 2005-2006
 Mathematics-Informatics (7)
 Nature Sciences (6)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (7)
 Secondary class (3)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania