sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2012-2013

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2012-2013 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClass SubjectPlaceTeacher
1Văsieşiu VictorVI ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu
2Vlasiu FlaviusVI APhysicsLaudationPop Monica
3Hilbert DennisVII AMathematicsParticipationHecser Enikő Krisztina
4Moldovan Cezara Anca DenisaVII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
5Hărşan RalucaVIII ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
6Hărşan RalucaVIII AReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
7Mkrtchyan ElenaVIII AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
8Mureşan Corina AdelaVIII ALatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
9Georgescu SabinaIX AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
10Moldovan AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
11Tolan CristianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
12Horea Horea ŞtefanIX CInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
13Matei AdrianIX CBiologyLaudationSuciu Stanca
14Pologea RuxandraIX CChemistryParticipationChira Cristiana
15Pop Anca MariaIX CGerman languageParticipationNăznean Andreea Romana
16Lazăr AlinaIX DFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
17Moldovan Roxana SimonaIX DHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
18Seiranian MeriIX DSchool sport / ChessParticipationBakó Aliz Tünde
19Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
20Chelărescu Paul ConstantinX AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
21Ciurca TudorX AInformaticsSilver MedalCsifó László Loránd
22Moldovan Diana LaviniaX ARomanian languageParticipationPui Laura Alexandra
23Gherman Anda VeronicaX CBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
24Moldovan Andreea CristinaX DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
25Morar AndreeaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
26Şoptărean Laura MădălinaX EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
27Mazilu Alina AlexandraX FLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
28Bonta Vlad ValentinXI AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
29Cernat DianaXI AGeographyLaudationMarin Marius Sebastian
30Cîmpeanu Oana MariaXI ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
31Corbet-Nits AndreiXI AEnglish languageIINăznean / Costea
32Brustur DeliaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
33Vultur OanaXI CGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura
34Şeulean Andreea CosminaXI ELatin languageIIZidărescu Ioana
35Cormoş Adelina MariaXII ABiologyParticipationSuciu Stanca
36Costea Dorina GabrielaXII DEconomyParticipationRus Vasile

The participating students distribution on specializations (2012-2013)

Specializations Caption 2012-2013
 Mathematics-Informatics (12)
 Nature Sciences (8)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (8)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania