sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2012-2013

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2012-2013 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.Name ClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Boca Alexandra ŞtefanaX AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
2Bonta Vlad ValentinXI AInformaticsParticipationMărginean Manuela
3Brustur DeliaXI CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
4Cernat DianaXI AGeographyLaudationMarin Marius Sebastian
5Chelărescu Paul ConstantinX AEarth SciencesParticipationSuciu / Pop
6Ciurca TudorX AInformaticsSilver MedalCsifó László Loránd
7Cîmpeanu Oana MariaXI ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
8Corbet-Nits AndreiXI AEnglish languageIINăznean / Costea
9Cormoş Adelina MariaXII ABiologyParticipationSuciu Stanca
10Costea Dorina GabrielaXII DEconomyParticipationRus Vasile
11Georgescu SabinaIX AMathematicsSilver MedalComşa Maria Letiţia
12Gherman Anda VeronicaX CBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
13Hărşan RalucaVIII ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
14Hărşan RalucaVIII AReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
15Hilbert DennisVII AMathematicsParticipationHecser Enikő Krisztina
16Horea Horea ŞtefanIX CInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
17Lazăr AlinaIX DFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
18Matei AdrianIX CBiologyLaudationSuciu Stanca
19Mazilu Alina AlexandraX FLogicParticipationRad Mihaela Sorina
20Mkrtchyan ElenaVIII AFrench languageParticipationRus Laura
21Moldovan Andreea CristinaX DChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
22Moldovan AndreiIX AInformaticsBronze MedalMărginean Manuela
23Moldovan Cezara Anca DenisaVII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
24Moldovan Diana LaviniaX ARomanian languageParticipationPui Laura Alexandra
25Moldovan Roxana SimonaIX DHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
26Morar AndreeaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
27Mureşan Corina AdelaVIII ALatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
28Pologea RuxandraIX CChemistryParticipationChira Cristiana
29Pop Anca MariaIX CGerman languageParticipationNăznean Andreea Romana
30Seiranian MeriIX DSchool sport / ChessParticipationBakó Aliz Tünde
31Şeulean Andreea CosminaXI ELatin languageIIZidărescu Ioana
32Şoptărean Laura MădălinaX EPsychologyParticipationTăban Claudia
33Tolan CristianIX AInformaticsSilver MedalMărginean Manuela
34Văsieşiu VictorVI ASchool sport / ChessParticipationTudose Virgiliu
35Vlasiu FlaviusVI APhysicsLaudationPop Monica
36Vultur OanaXI CGerman languageLaudationMatiş Laura

The participating students distribution on specializations (2012-2013)

Specializations Caption 2012-2013
 Mathematics-Informatics (12)
 Nature Sciences (8)
 Social Sciences (5)
 Philology (3)
 Secondary class (8)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania