sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2008-2009

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2008-2009 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClassSubjectPlaceTeacher
1Ola Diana RuxandraX EEnglish languageParticipationBaciu-Marinescu / Mureşan
2Loghin Andreea CarlaV ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
3Pop Anca MariaV ARomanian languageLaudationBândilă Melania
4Imre EszterXII GHungarian languageLaudationBrandner Judit Emőke
5Băjan IoanaIX AChemistryLaudationCimpoi Stela
6Turc LaviniaXII CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
7Radu Adina MariaVI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
8Imre EszterXII GPhilosophyParticipationCsiki Huba
9Cioban Dorina OanaXII CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
10Derzsi ZoltánXII GGerman languageParticipationGergely Ildikó
11Haneş Oana AlexandraIX DHistorySpecial PrizeLaţa Marioara
12Roatiş-Cheţan ElianaXI EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
13Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
14Hóka TimeaXII BHungarian languageLaudationMurvai Béla
15Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
16Miron RaulXI AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
17Oltean Dragoş IoanX FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
18Daroczi SandraXII EFrench languageIIIPenzeş Maria
19Cristian Flavia BiancaXII ABiologyLotPogăcean Daniela
20Grebenişan Maria AndreeaX DBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
21Mihalache Ioana CătălinaXII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
22Roşianu FlaviaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
23Ceuşan AlinaX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
24Pui Carmen AndreeaXII FPsychologyParticipationRus Vasile
25Petculescu CarinaIX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
26Tăbăcar MirceaX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
27Cocian MirunaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
28Florea Mădălina LaviniaIX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
29Ştefan AndreeaXI ELatin languageLaudationZidărescu Ioana

The participating students distribution on specializations (2008-2009)

Specializations Caption 2008-2009
 Mathematics-Informatics (7)
 Nature Sciences (4)
 Social Sciences (6)
 Philology (7)
 Secondary class (5)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania