sigla
Events “Unirea” National High School

National Olympics 2008-2009

The table shows the students of “Unirea” National High School in Tîrgu Mureş, who participated in the National Olympiad in the 2008-2009 school year. The table can be sorted according to the columns: Name, Class, Subject or Teacher.

Nr.NameClass SubjectPlaceTeacher
1Loghin Andreea CarlaV ARomanian languageParticipationBândilă Melania
2Pop Anca MariaV ARomanian languageLaudationBândilă Melania
3Radu Adina MariaVI AMathematicsParticipationCioban Liana
4Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
5Cîmpeanu Oana MariaVII APhysicsParticipationLazin Cristina
6Băjan IoanaIX AChemistryLaudationCimpoi Stela
7Petculescu CarinaIX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
8Roşianu FlaviaIX ABiologyLaudationPogăcean Daniela
9Haneş Oana AlexandraIX DHistorySpecial PrizeLaţa Marioara
10Florea Mădălina LaviniaIX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
11Tăbăcar MirceaX AMathematicsParticipationŞoldea Dora
12Grebenişan Maria AndreeaX DBiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
13Ceuşan AlinaX ERomanian languageParticipationPopa Raluca
14Cocian MirunaX ELatin languageSpecial PrizeZidărescu Ioana
15Ola Diana RuxandraX EEnglish languageParticipationBaciu-Marinescu / Mureşan
16Oltean Dragoş IoanX FHistoryParticipationPaşca Simion Mihai
17Miron RaulXI AMathematicsParticipationNuţ Gabriela
18Roatiş-Cheţan ElianaXI EHistoryParticipationLaţa Marioara
19Ştefan AndreeaXI ELatin languageLaudationZidărescu Ioana
20Cristian Flavia BiancaXII ABiologyLotPogăcean Daniela
21Mihalache Ioana CătălinaXII ABiologyParticipationPogăcean Daniela
22Hóka TimeaXII BHungarian languageLaudationMurvai Béla
23Cioban Dorina OanaXII CReligionParticipationFlorea Iuliu
24Turc LaviniaXII CChemistryParticipationCimpoi Stela
25Daroczi SandraXII EFrench languageIIIPenzeş Maria
26Pui Carmen AndreeaXII FPsychologyParticipationRus Vasile
27Derzsi ZoltánXII GGerman languageParticipationGergely Ildikó
28Imre EszterXII GHungarian languageLaudationBrandner Judit Emőke
29Imre EszterXII GPhilosophyParticipationCsiki Huba

The participating students distribution on specializations (2008-2009)

Specializations Caption 2008-2009
 Mathematics-Informatics (7)
 Nature Sciences (4)
 Social Sciences (6)
 Philology (7)
 Secondary class (5)

mecsigla M E RMinistry of Education

Târgu Mureș “Unirea” National High School Romania